Timetable

Monday 3rd October 2016
Time Project Place of event
17:00 The World of Us Kinodvor
20:30 No Home Movie Kinodvor
22:30 Talk with Claire Atherton Kinodvor
23:30 Opening Party Kinodvor
Tuesday 4th October 2016
Time Project Place of event
18:00 The Room +MSUM, Draught
20:00 Just in appearance sometimes as everyone else Old Power Station - Elektro Ljubljana
Wednesday 5th October 2016 - Sunday 16th October 2016
Time Project Place of event
09:00 - 19:00 Mural by Women, Mitochondrial Wall AKC Metelkova city
10:00 - 18:00 The Room +MSUM, Draught
Wednesday 5th October 2016
Time Project Place of event
19:00 A Quiet Passion Kinodvor
21:15 Every Moment Is The Last Café Kinodvor
Thursday 6th October 2016
Time Project Place of event
16:00 Network Museum Gallery Škuc
16:30 On Archives and Feelings Gallery Škuc
20:00 Show & Tell Old Power Station - Elektro Ljubljana
Friday 7th October 2016 - Sunday 16th October 2016
Time Project Place of event
12:00 - 20:00 Network Museum Gallery Škuc
Friday 7th October 2016
Time Project Place of event
14:00 - 20:00 Car deconstruction Secondary Vocational and Technical School Bežigrad
15:00 - 19:00 Sound in Performance Center kulture Španski borci (velika dvorana)
15:00 - 20:00 Recall Gallery Škuc
16:00 - 19:00 Walking:Holding Pritličje
21:00 After Life Old Power Station - Elektro Ljubljana
23:00 DJ Tristiana & DJ Nulla Pritličje
Saturday 8th October 2016
Time Project Place of event
10:00 - 16:00 Car deconstruction Secondary Vocational and Technical School Bežigrad
11:00 - 17:00 Walking:Holding Pritličje
12:00 - 17:00 Recall Gallery Škuc
12:00 - 15:00 Everything Fits in the Room Dance Theatre Ljubljana
15:00 Jeanne Dielman, 23 Quai du Commerce, 1080 Bruxelles Slovenian Cinematheque
15:00 Blow Up My Town Slovenian Cinematheque
16:00 The World of Us Kinodvor
22:00 Radio Silence No More Menza pri koritu - ACC Metelkova city
23:00 Imaginary Being Menza pri koritu - ACC Metelkova city
Sunday 9th October 2016
Time Project Place of event
09:00 - 15:00 Car deconstruction Secondary Vocational and Technical School Bežigrad
11:00 - 17:00 Walking:Holding Pritličje
12:00 - 17:00 Recall Gallery Škuc
15:00 The World of Us Kinodvor
18:30 Walking:Holding Pritličje
20:00 Biofiction Old Power Station - Elektro Ljubljana
Monday 10th October 2016
Time Project Place of event
17:00 Ljubljana - City of women Azil Bookstore
17:00 - 23:59 The Red Web Aksioma - Project Space
19:00 How do we think the dead, their bodies and bodily remains? Gallery Škuc
Tuesday 11th October 2016
Time Project Place of event
12:00 - 17:00 Feminist WikiMarathon 2016 Gallery Škuc
17:00 - 23:59 The Red Web Aksioma - Project Space
18:00 How to perform life or is there life outside the art? Gallery Škuc
20:00 Let's Take It From The Top Gallery Škuc
21:00 Calypso Dance Theatre Ljubljana
Wednesday 12th October 2016
Time Project Place of event
16:00 - 20:00 Strawberry Fields Forever Old Power Station - Elektro Ljubljana
16:00 - 20:00 Pismo za Haseebo Old Power Station - Elektro Ljubljana
16:00 - 20:00 Gardens Speak Old Power Station - Elektro Ljubljana
17:00 - 23:59 The Red Web Aksioma - Project Space
19:00 Flow Ljubljana Puppet Theatre
Thursday 13th October 2016
Time Project Place of event
16:00 - 20:00 Gardens Speak Old Power Station - Elektro Ljubljana
17:00 - 23:59 The Red Web Aksioma - Project Space
20:00 M neznana lokacija
Friday 14th October 2016
Time Project Place of event
16:00 - 20:00 Gardens Speak Stara mestna elektrarna - Elektro Ljubljana
18:00 Artist Talk Gallery Škuc
20:30 Requiem for the Future Ljubljana Puppet Theatre
23:00 DJ Damaris Pritličje
Saturday 15th October 2016
Time Project Place of event
11:00 - 18:00 Gardens Speak Old Power Station - Elektro Ljubljana
19:00 Requiem for the Future Ljubljana Puppet Theatre
21:00 Acts of Clothing Gallery Škuc
23:00 Electric Installations 2.0 Pritličje
Sunday 16th October 2016
Time Project Place of event
11:00 - 18:00 Gardens Speak Old Power Station - Elektro Ljubljana
12:00 - 17:00 Feminist WikiMarathon 2016 Gallery Škuc
18:00 Zaključni piknik ACC Metelkova city